Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / november 18, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 4,188.58 1,590.72 1.61%
2. Petrom 3,876.39 1,028.49 -1.12%
3. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 2,674.82 1,217.91 -0.47%
4. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 2,656.82 1,910.89 0.03%
5. Banca Transilvania 2,146.04 235.51 0.29%
6. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 1,902.27 2,334.07 -0.48%
7. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 1,709.14 182.27 -1.44%
8. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG 1,704.20 548.33 2.53%
9. BRD Societe Generale 803.87 1,149.25 0.13%
10. SIF Transilvania 303.14 286.92 -0.53%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. RETRASIB SA Sibiu 13.14%
2. Compa S.A. Sibiu 6.29%
3. Zentiva SA 4.62%
4. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG 2.53%
5. Vae Apcarom Buzau 2.09%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Santierul Naval Orsova -5.46%
2. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti -5.29%
3. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) -3.70%
4. Sinteza Oradea -2.06%
5. CEMACON SA -1.99%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.CONPET SA100,824.8324.40%
2.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA92,237.4422.32%
3.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.32,669.287.90%
4.SNGN ROMGAZ SA32,058.577.76%
5.Petrom28,889.346.99%
6.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA24,784.416.00%
7.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti21,988.595.32%
8.BRD Societe Generale17,779.484.30%
9.Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA13,388.923.24%
10.Banca Transilvania9,102.112.20%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.RETRASIB SA Sibiu66.04%
2.Santierul Naval Orsova34.57%
3.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti12.86%
4.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.11.21%
5.Vrancart Adjud9.56%
-5.Siretul Pascani-2.86%
-4.SIF Oltenia-2.91%
-3.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.-2.93%
-2.BRD Societe Generale-4.04%
-1.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti-8.00%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. RETRASIB SA Sibiu [RTRA] 0.4400 13.14% 112 48.68 2
2. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.6590 6.29% 45,002 28,985.62 42
3. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.4500 4.62% 15,150 21,737.74 15
4. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 91.2500 2.53% 18,771 1,704,196.85 319
5. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.7095 2.09% 1,700 1,190.95 3
6. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5900 2.08% 116,604 68,008.29 49
7. CONPET SA [COTE] 54.0000 1.89% 4,548 245,350.90 11
8. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 253.0000 1.61% 16,707 4,188,579.35 224
9. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 9.1500 1.10% 20 183.00 1
10. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.8160 0.99% 13,700 11,156.31 24
11. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.6190 0.98% 38,600 23,646.35 14
12. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0193 0.52% 244,100 4,640.97 38
13. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.7200 0.29% 1,257,788 2,146,042.52 357
14. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.1830 0.25% 2,000 2,333.33 9
15. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 7.6000 0.13% 105,738 803,867.15 133
16. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.0900 0.12% 24,343 194,512.86 152
17. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.6800 0.06% 108,192 181,298.63 103
18. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 33.9500 0.03% 78,177 2,656,816.49 143
19. PREFAB SA Bucuresti [PREH] 1.4600 0.00% 800 1,168.00 5
20. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3460 0.00% 200 69.20 1
21. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0627 0.00% 30,100 1,809.96 8
22. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1200 0.00% 310,500 37,085.84 35
23. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1861 0.00% 50,000 9,309.70 6
24. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.5900 0.00% 370 588.11 5
25. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.8930 0.00% 133,111 118,388.07 54
26. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0979 0.00% 11,600 1,131.33 3
27. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0798 0.00% 2,300 182.69 3
28. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2800 0.00% 18,390 5,148.30 6
29. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0084 0.00% 60,800 473.82 22
30. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.2300 0.00% 1,900 437.00 3
31. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.7670 -0.23% 49,660 87,861.93 108
32. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.2000 -0.25% 139,700 27,942.45 8
33. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1127 -0.27% 332,900 37,392.63 82
34. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.1032 -0.29% 40,000 4,147.26 7
35. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.2399 -0.33% 1,200 266.12 3
36. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 29.3400 -0.47% 90,919 2,674,820.61 311
37. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.9395 -0.48% 2,020,989 1,902,274.97 144
38. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2635 -0.53% 1,149,458 303,136.71 218
39. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0532 -0.56% 58,900 3,092.35 33
40. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0272 -0.73% 10,900 296.48 3
41. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.2600 -0.94% 102,744 129,519.26 67
42. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0811 -0.98% 1,503,131 124,609.79 101
43. Petrom [SNP] 0.4251 -1.12% 9,067,334 3,876,394.53 160
44. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 1.3790 -1.15% 9,300 12,380.00 7
45. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0430 -1.15% 9,912 414.37 5
46. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 30.6000 -1.23% 339 10,444.26 11
47. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0814 -1.33% 1,900 155.48 8
48. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 11.6000 -1.44% 147,254 1,709,143.05 310
49. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0408 -1.45% 93,449 3,749.65 34
50. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.6160 -1.99% 16,300 9,800.80 26
51. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.3810 -2.06% 500 192.90 3
52. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.1300 -3.70% 5,900 764.69 6
53. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 16.1000 -5.29% 3 48.10 3
54. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 2.2500 -5.46% 10 22.50 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019