Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / december 02, 2014

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 12,094.66 1,076.66 -0.59%
2. Banca Transilvania 6,681.55 203.70 1.28%
3. BRD Societe Generale 5,394.45 78.16 1.23%
4. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 2,718.33 214.99 -1.07%
5. Petrom 2,279.41 5,456.35 -0.84%
6. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 1,682.36 3,699.37 -0.65%
7. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 989.73 636.99 -0.96%
8. SIF Moldova 275.56 199.75 1.28%
9. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 272.59 2,710.48 1.04%
10. SIF Oltenia 239.25 40.91 0.00%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. UZTEL SA 4.54%
2. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix 4.17%
3. CONTED SA DOROHOI 4.05%
4. Mecanica SA Ceahlau 4.00%
5. Romcarbon SA Buzau 3.55%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Altur Slatina -4.95%
2. TMK Artrom -3.85%
3. Amonil Slobozia -3.61%
4. ARTEGO SA -3.22%
5. Turbomecanica Bucuresti -2.60%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Petrom40,860.6616.19%
2.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA39,130.0815.51%
3.SNGN ROMGAZ SA36,971.9714.65%
4.BRD Societe Generale25,324.0810.04%
5.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.23,163.579.18%
6.Banca Transilvania18,332.657.26%
7.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA17,567.966.96%
8.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti14,977.335.94%
9.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG9,236.343.66%
10.SIF Transilvania3,627.821.44%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Aerostar Bacau17.61%
2.Santierul Naval Orsova15.29%
3.PREFAB SA Bucuresti13.01%
4.Petrolexportimport Bucuresti11.18%
5.Turbomecanica Bucuresti10.29%
-5.Alro Slatina-3.21%
-4.SIF Transilvania-3.57%
-3.Amonil Slobozia-4.76%
-2.ARTEGO SA-8.09%
-1.Electroputere Craiova-17.60%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. UZTEL SA [UZT] 3.8680 4.54% 100 386.79 2
2. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.1700 4.17% 20 3.40 1
3. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 77.0000 4.05% 1 77.00 1
4. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.1144 4.00% 10 1.14 1
5. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1139 3.55% 130,501 14,509.51 44
6. CONPET SA [COTE] 56.5000 2.73% 2,155 121,039.80 19
7. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.1450 2.69% 120 136.88 3
8. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0615 2.33% 6,040 363.87 5
9. Vae Apcarom Buzau [APC] 0.6985 2.19% 6 4.19 2
10. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0424 2.17% 370 15.47 3
11. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.6590 1.28% 167,995 275,563.23 117
12. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 1.7400 1.28% 3,864,306 6,681,552.34 144
13. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 8.2600 1.23% 650,384 5,394,447.02 92
14. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.6780 1.19% 2,508 1,700.42 4
15. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 29.1000 1.04% 9,347 272,592.70 94
16. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 7.9800 1.01% 8,987 71,695.53 47
17. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.6750 0.97% 411 269.48 5
18. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.5440 0.92% 510 766.09 9
19. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.1937 0.89% 602 114.39 3
20. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 0.6100 0.83% 41,500 25,100.00 3
21. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 32.5000 0.81% 1,842 58,167.71 44
22. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 1.3500 0.75% 135,816 180,987.15 37
23. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0546 0.55% 2,314 124.75 27
24. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.9130 0.33% 161,021 146,470.99 78
25. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2810 0.32% 14,889 4,179.05 13
26. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.2270 0.27% 3,531 801.54 4
27. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0439 0.23% 1,100 48.30 2
28. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.0846 0.12% 18,141 1,534.05 12
29. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3520 0.00% 6,544 2,284.98 12
30. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.5030 0.00% 38 19.11 1
31. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.7700 0.00% 135,890 239,245.29 132
32. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.0979 0.00% 50 4.90 1
33. RETRASIB SA Sibiu [RTRA] 0.3400 0.00% 15 5.10 3
34. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0191 0.00% 37,272 701.73 14
35. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 2.5490 -0.04% 1 2.55 1
36. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2541 -0.04% 668,684 170,769.10 195
37. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.8090 -0.12% 1,224 950.25 7
38. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.1188 -0.17% 37,458 4,442.25 23
39. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.2358 -0.46% 910 201.26 2
40. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 33.8000 -0.59% 357,433 12,094,656.64 142
41. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5840 -0.60% 44,378 25,456.29 26
42. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.9210 -0.65% 1,818,887 1,682,359.39 113
43. Mefin Sinaia [MEF] 1.8330 -0.65% 38,600 70,753.80 1
44. Petrom [SNP] 0.4145 -0.84% 5,472,733 2,279,414.36 322
45. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.0802 -0.87% 100,339 8,037.39 14
46. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 11.3900 -0.96% 87,414 989,733.50 143
47. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.2570 -1.02% 43,467 54,687.34 106
48. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 94.4500 -1.05% 2,135 202,928.50 52
49. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 249.0000 -1.07% 10,834 2,718,334.50 72
50. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.1995 -1.24% 145,135 28,972.19 25
51. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0309 -1.28% 5,119 158.17 3
52. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 1.8700 -1.58% 3,787 7,203.16 37
53. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.0300 -2.60% 29,244 876.84 18
54. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 8.4100 -3.22% 312 2,684.66 13
55. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0080 -3.61% 46,810 359.27 14
56. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.4750 -3.85% 710 1,676.47 10
57. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0442 -4.95% 146,931 6,371.42 11
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019