Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / february 03, 2017

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 3,921.73 3,379.36 -0.18%
2. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 2,334.31 1,006.61 0.56%
3. Banca Transilvania 1,903.02 7,775.14 0.42%
4. Petrom 1,723.58 894.76 0.35%
5. BRD Societe Generale 826.01 3,035.88 0.71%
6. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 740.57 1,276.02 -0.31%
7. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 504.69 1,136.37 -0.80%
8. CONPET SA 419.76 308.45 1.10%
9. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 309.81 3,573.63 -0.29%
10. SIF Transilvania 216.96 63.63 -0.20%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Calipso SA 14.71%
2. Biofarm Bucuresti 2.58%
3. Oltchim Rm. Valcea 2.11%
4. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA 1.89%
5. ROPHARMA SA 1.67%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Electroputere Craiova -5.67%
2. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix -2.61%
3. CEMACON SA -1.74%
4. Socep Constanta -1.28%
5. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti -0.80%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SNGN ROMGAZ SA51,627.1818.07%
2.Banca Transilvania48,562.3117.00%
3.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA42,854.7115.00%
4.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA36,598.5012.81%
5.Petrom35,505.4212.43%
6.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.27,073.779.48%
7.BRD Societe Generale9,877.823.46%
8.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti9,841.503.45%
9.SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA4,737.351.66%
10.CONPET SA3,014.501.06%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA17.31%
2.Oil Terminal Constanta14.15%
3.Alro Slatina13.33%
4.ROPHARMA SA11.72%
5.ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges11.26%
-5.Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA-2.32%
-4.ARTEGO SA-2.78%
-3.Turbomecanica Bucuresti-3.27%
-2.Oltchim Rm. Valcea-4.20%
-1.Comelf Bistrita-10.20%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Calipso SA [CAOR] 2.3400 14.71% 5 11.70 1
2. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2780 2.58% 23,945 6,501.84 16
3. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.3880 2.11% 3,053 1,160.16 16
4. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.1885 1.89% 62,988 11,852.94 28
5. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3050 1.67% 9,213 2,776.04 13
6. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 6.1000 1.67% 19,372 117,624.45 60
7. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5720 1.42% 14,256 8,180.54 18
8. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 1.2850 1.18% 75,186 96,041.30 67
9. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0354 1.14% 20,005 707.62 8
10. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1365 1.11% 22,911 3,102.21 17
11. CONPET SA [COTE] 91.6000 1.10% 4,618 419,760.20 46
12. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.1025 0.99% 18,181 1,834.91 14
13. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.3600 0.74% 58,617 78,951.83 21
14. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 5.6000 0.72% 974 5,457.36 19
15. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 11.3800 0.71% 72,536 826,010.22 38
16. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.8950 0.56% 2,614,611 2,334,305.57 173
17. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.0732 0.55% 65,613 4,788.54 44
18. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0834 0.48% 17,063 1,416.25 10
19. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1105 0.45% 144,247 15,897.73 22
20. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.3800 0.42% 800,111 1,903,022.59 139
21. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.5540 0.36% 59,094 32,196.87 31
22. Petrom [SNP] 0.2830 0.35% 6,092,116 1,723,577.84 94
23. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.3480 0.29% 8,860 3,067.28 7
24. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1950 0.26% 11,742 2,278.93 48
25. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.6200 0.12% 64,768 103,942.92 138
26. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.8700 0.00% 19,724 36,861.52 28
27. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 3.4500 0.00% 511 1,762.95 5
28. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 2.2000 0.00% 670 1,474.00 2
29. Zentiva SA [SCD] 1.9700 0.00% 250 492.50 1
30. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 1.1850 0.00% 465 548.27 8
31. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 45.8000 0.00% 90 4,126.00 7
32. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 29.5000 0.00% 1,298 38,212.30 31
33. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 27.2000 -0.18% 144,131 3,921,725.50 109
34. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2525 -0.20% 863,458 216,962.04 141
35. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.8140 -0.25% 99,165 80,420.62 79
36. STIROM SA [STIB] 17.7500 -0.28% 301 5,179.75 5
37. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 13.8000 -0.29% 22,422 309,810.70 79
38. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 318.0000 -0.31% 2,325 740,567.00 44
39. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0578 -0.34% 8,660 493.70 2
40. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 130.5000 -0.38% 195 25,641.50 4
41. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.1035 -0.48% 496,176 50,648.89 61
42. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.7060 -0.56% 2,242 1,588.46 6
43. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.7020 -0.57% 22,803 16,010.52 33
44. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 31.0500 -0.80% 16,184 504,687.80 192
45. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.3080 -1.28% 29,976 9,164.24 42
46. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.3390 -1.74% 2 0.68 1
47. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.2240 -2.61% 18,590 4,130.54 23
48. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0366 -5.67% 2,510 91.87 3
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019