Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / february 17, 2017

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 25,157.81 18,841.39 0.98%
2. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 4,789.12 307.39 0.00%
3. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 4,429.06 4,229.01 0.00%
4. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 3,715.53 8,479.63 4.03%
5. BRD Societe Generale 2,859.75 5,263.50 0.34%
6. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 2,614.93 44,983.42 -0.29%
7. Petrom 1,961.87 2,783.00 -0.70%
8. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 1,879.42 5,466.99 0.54%
9. Oil Terminal Constanta 476.49 843.75 6.43%
10. SIF Moldova 317.91 153.48 -2.00%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Oil Terminal Constanta 6.43%
2. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 4.03%
3. Uamt Oradea 3.41%
4. Comelf Bistrita 3.18%
5. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) 3.00%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Carbochim Cluj Napoca -11.76%
2. PREFAB SA Bucuresti -4.58%
3. Turbomecanica Bucuresti -3.19%
4. CONTED SA DOROHOI -2.86%
5. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta -2.14%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Banca Transilvania126,740.9631.88%
2.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.70,921.4417.84%
3.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA50,273.9412.64%
4.BRD Societe Generale46,977.4411.81%
5.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA24,831.026.24%
6.SNGN ROMGAZ SA24,265.766.10%
7.Petrom18,201.314.58%
8.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti8,336.902.10%
9.SIF Moldova2,818.930.71%
10.CONPET SA2,755.320.69%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Oil Terminal Constanta34.84%
2.Turbomecanica Bucuresti17.39%
3.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA13.52%
4.CEMACON SA12.39%
5.ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges11.67%
-5.STIROM SA-3.10%
-4.Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta-5.19%
-3.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti-5.98%
-2.UZTEL SA-6.90%
-1.CONTED SA DOROHOI-25.76%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1490 6.43% 3,223,541 476,485.48 190
2. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 361.0000 4.03% 10,463 3,715,531.00 410
3. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.8480 3.41% 1,820 1,543.36 3
4. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 2.2700 3.18% 2,015 4,574.05 10
5. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.3090 3.00% 300 92.70 1
6. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.1095 2.82% 100,702 10,881.77 43
7. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1395 1.82% 100,803 14,008.56 27
8. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.5750 0.98% 9,862,569 25,157,809.90 382
9. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 5.9700 0.84% 11,218 66,333.40 56
10. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.0784 0.77% 129,447 10,109.94 41
11. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2790 0.72% 38,967 10,832.74 23
12. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0840 0.72% 128,488 10,723.47 20
13. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.5740 0.70% 54,792 31,136.13 52
14. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0360 0.56% 271,080 9,753.41 11
15. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 28.0000 0.54% 67,517 1,879,420.90 188
16. Zentiva SA [SCD] 2.0700 0.49% 2,897 5,939.85 7
17. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.1245 0.40% 6 0.75 1
18. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5600 0.36% 3,424 1,909.17 13
19. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 11.8000 0.34% 243,157 2,859,748.24 77
20. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.3780 0.27% 4,323 1,638.53 13
21. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.8990 0.00% 4,933,054 4,429,057.16 119
22. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 3.4000 0.00% 1,000 3,400.00 4
23. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.6400 0.00% 24,487 39,939.96 69
24. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.3470 0.00% 35,469 12,126.05 11
25. CONPET SA [COTE] 98.6000 0.00% 1,974 193,835.80 56
26. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0732 0.00% 75,172 5,502.59 13
27. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 32.1500 0.00% 149,079 4,789,115.90 123
28. UZTEL SA [UZT] 2.7000 0.00% 729 1,968.30 4
29. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 1.2500 0.00% 57,703 71,883.69 40
30. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2520 -0.20% 967,330 243,829.42 173
31. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.9360 -0.21% 29,837 57,572.77 45
32. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.8800 -0.23% 839 738.76 9
33. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.7100 -0.28% 56,104 39,747.18 57
34. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 13.7200 -0.29% 190,527 2,614,927.64 92
35. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 1.4350 -0.35% 44,653 63,624.37 53
36. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.7000 -0.57% 44,003 30,900.96 23
37. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3230 -0.62% 52,100 16,923.08 9
38. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 29.4000 -0.68% 314 9,220.60 14
39. Petrom [SNP] 0.2840 -0.70% 6,882,783 1,961,870.99 174
40. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.3050 -0.97% 65,035 19,550.65 47
41. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1965 -1.01% 52,273 10,259.43 52
42. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 132.5000 -1.49% 387 51,470.50 17
43. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0834 -1.88% 11,250 938.25 3
44. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.8350 -2.00% 378,005 317,908.82 169
45. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.3810 -2.06% 16,934 6,617.31 17
46. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0548 -2.14% 275,180 14,958.03 47
47. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 34.0000 -2.86% 30 1,020.00 4
48. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.1215 -3.19% 1,586,312 190,642.29 149
49. PREFAB SA Bucuresti [PREH] 1.1450 -4.58% 269 288.09 4
50. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 6.0000 -11.76% 132 792.00 20
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019