Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / may 12, 2017

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 15,159.60 3,445.34 1.59%
2. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 3,636.79 3,907.71 0.33%
3. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 3,222.29 1,093.15 3.31%
4. Banca Transilvania 2,778.91 3,425.12 0.36%
5. BRD Societe Generale 2,299.63 733.24 -0.48%
6. SIF Moldova 2,080.08 345.99 2.20%
7. Oil Terminal Constanta 1,641.15 155.14 -7.42%
8. Petrom 1,562.67 646.97 1.24%
9. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges 1,128.14 51.02 6.48%
10. CONPET SA 1,090.80 426.47 2.34%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu 7.98%
2. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti 7.86%
3. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA 7.43%
4. Compa S.A. Sibiu 6.67%
5. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges 6.48%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Oil Terminal Constanta -7.42%
2. UZTEL SA -3.33%
3. STIROM SA -3.06%
4. Bermas Suceava -2.21%
5. Santierul Naval Orsova -1.65%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SNGN ROMGAZ SA63,521.3022.38%
2.Banca Transilvania49,088.2317.30%
3.BRD Societe Generale38,320.7213.50%
4.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA36,209.5112.76%
5.Petrom25,930.769.14%
6.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA15,001.655.29%
7.CONPET SA11,920.614.20%
8.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.7,282.652.57%
9.SIF Moldova5,402.661.90%
10.Oil Terminal Constanta3,645.941.28%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Oltchim Rm. Valcea37.96%
2.Turbomecanica Bucuresti23.21%
3.ARTEGO SA14.33%
4.CONTED SA DOROHOI10.77%
5.Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu8.49%
-5.STIROM SA-3.86%
-4.VES SA Sighisoara-4.35%
-3.Oil Terminal Constanta-5.73%
-2.Sinteza Oradea-11.60%
-1.SC Concefa SA Sibiu-50.00%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.1150 7.98% 3,231,032 371,835.94 272
2. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 5.0800 7.86% 3 15.24 3
3. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 34.7000 7.43% 11,013 384,551.90 103
4. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 1.2800 6.67% 97,684 122,428.81 77
5. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 1.7250 6.48% 652,519 1,128,136.80 253
6. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 2.7900 6.08% 1 2.79 1
7. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 36.0000 5.88% 235 8,464.10 19
8. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.1725 5.50% 1,328,324 225,029.16 134
9. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.5700 4.67% 63,350 98,905.75 53
10. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.3000 4.55% 1,883 4,329.98 20
11. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.0928 4.27% 292,011 26,607.14 56
12. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1265 3.69% 59,101 7,361.36 20
13. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.4240 3.41% 9,800 4,121.19 8
14. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 406.0000 3.31% 8,031 3,222,291.00 219
15. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.3300 3.13% 10,487 3,460.71 1
16. Zentiva SA [SCD] 2.3700 3.04% 22,121 52,117.70 34
17. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.5720 2.88% 294,440 166,248.71 77
18. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.7120 2.64% 101,179 171,929.17 85
19. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0560 2.56% 233,738 12,923.29 35
20. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.9280 2.55% 88,364 169,549.91 82
21. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.3380 2.42% 191,453 64,824.59 130
22. CONPET SA [COTE] 131.0000 2.34% 8,435 1,090,801.50 169
23. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 33.2000 2.31% 4,513 149,750.20 61
24. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.8810 2.20% 2,382,200 2,080,082.95 215
25. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 0.8680 2.12% 100 86.61 2
26. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0396 2.06% 5,000 198.00 1
27. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1875 1.90% 168,866 31,446.41 36
28. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 7.0000 1.89% 110,630 773,145.13 154
29. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.7640 1.87% 87,080 66,119.86 61
30. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 32.0000 1.59% 473,604 15,159,598.45 411
31. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 14.9600 1.36% 20,791 311,187.04 77
32. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 151.0000 1.34% 1,647 248,547.50 26
33. Petrom [SNP] 0.3260 1.24% 4,760,358 1,562,674.30 349
34. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2920 1.04% 12,014 3,487.10 12
35. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0904 0.89% 105,450 9,522.77 6
36. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.2920 0.69% 8,982 2,552.49 16
37. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0310 0.65% 18,750 582.03 8
38. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2500 0.60% 422,695 105,737.66 97
39. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3500 0.57% 61,000 21,239.40 18
40. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.7550 0.36% 1,004,679 2,778,909.12 274
41. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5740 0.35% 1,313,031 747,927.01 33
42. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.8990 0.33% 4,037,468 3,636,791.28 79
43. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 3.4600 0.29% 812 2,807.52 8
44. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.6980 0.29% 55,732 38,523.12 16
45. Transilvania Constructii SA Cluj [COTR] 31.0000 0.00% 61 1,891.00 5
46. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0660 0.00% 16,800 1,112.33 4
47. Calipso SA [CAOR] 2.3000 0.00% 3,500 8,050.00 3
48. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0178 0.00% 1,000 17.80 1
49. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 2.3700 0.00% 2,720 6,198.47 12
50. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 6.8600 0.00% 170 1,166.20 3
51. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 7.0000 0.00% 1 7.00 1
52. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 12.3800 -0.48% 185,108 2,299,630.22 165
53. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.4190 -1.64% 46,462 19,436.80 24
54. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 2.9800 -1.65% 4,542 13,355.86 20
55. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 1.1050 -2.21% 10 11.05 1
56. STIROM SA [STIB] 17.4500 -3.06% 147 2,567.25 3
57. UZTEL SA [UZT] 2.9000 -3.33% 1 2.90 1
58. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1810 -7.42% 9,150,933 1,641,150.36 473
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019