Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / june 12, 2017

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. BRD Societe Generale 11,443.15 2,313.13 0.30%
2. Banca Transilvania 9,743.36 13,941.98 -0.36%
3. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 6,127.78 3,078.40 -1.55%
4. Petrom 6,070.68 309.05 -0.15%
5. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 5,227.79 6,000.69 -3.99%
6. SIF Moldova 2,914.27 1,056.05 0.63%
7. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 2,825.93 7,024.24 -0.46%
8. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 1,561.20 3,215.84 -0.60%
9. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 1,354.15 1,513.77 -3.23%
10. CONPET SA 833.55 521.22 -1.07%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Armatura Cluj-Napoca 12.99%
2. Oltchim Rm. Valcea 8.07%
3. Oil Terminal Constanta 2.58%
4. Alro Slatina 2.57%
5. Zentiva SA 2.45%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges -6.21%
2. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. -3.99%
3. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra -3.68%
4. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti -3.23%
5. Altur Slatina -3.05%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Banca Transilvania149,608.2728.88%
2.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA64,839.9112.52%
3.Petrom49,142.139.49%
4.BRD Societe Generale46,351.388.95%
5.SNGN ROMGAZ SA44,037.728.50%
6.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA42,653.418.23%
7.SIF Banat Crisana21,306.854.11%
8.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.20,694.434.00%
9.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti16,778.173.24%
10.SIF Moldova16,312.263.15%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Armatura Cluj-Napoca55.98%
2.Farmaceutica Remedia SA15.91%
3.Oltchim Rm. Valcea12.28%
4.SIF Moldova9.77%
5.Teraplast SA7.29%
-5.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.-6.27%
-4.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.-6.28%
-3.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti-12.17%
-2.ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges-13.38%
-1.Oil Terminal Constanta-14.75%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.1435 12.99% 1 0.14 1
2. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.3750 8.07% 139,413 49,726.27 97
3. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1590 2.58% 1,746,004 272,830.57 272
4. Alro Slatina [ALR] 1.7950 2.57% 2,730 4,829.92 10
5. Zentiva SA [SCD] 2.0900 2.45% 33,636 67,739.22 85
6. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.1845 1.93% 165,987 29,879.17 10
7. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2950 1.72% 14,384 4,190.56 13
8. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 3.5100 1.45% 266 928.54 5
9. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 7.1000 1.43% 51 362.00 4
10. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5660 1.07% 102,451 57,055.22 55
11. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.7760 1.04% 556 420.86 6
12. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 6.8600 0.73% 33,941 229,600.46 168
13. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 0.9660 0.63% 3,026,187 2,914,274.73 232
14. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.3300 0.61% 10,000 3,300.00 2
15. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.8060 0.50% 127,638 102,130.75 93
16. TMK Artrom [ART] 2.2300 0.45% 22 49.06 1
17. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 2.5200 0.40% 300 756.50 2
18. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.2550 0.39% 9,950 2,532.05 4
19. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 13.3400 0.30% 860,572 11,443,145.20 170
20. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 1.7780 0.23% 70,302 124,531.29 74
21. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 1.9600 0.10% 65,078 127,187.20 55
22. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.1295 0.00% 2,000 259.00 3
23. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.3690 0.00% 1,285 474.17 1
24. STIROM SA [STIB] 17.7000 0.00% 3,300 58,410.00 2
25. UZTEL SA [UZT] 2.5000 0.00% 5,000 12,500.00 1
26. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0730 0.00% 13,665 997.56 3
27. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 2.9300 0.00% 3 8.79 1
28. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.5520 0.00% 4,251 2,358.21 11
29. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1860 0.00% 11,500 2,132.03 4
30. Petrom [SNP] 0.3300 -0.15% 18,367,916 6,070,680.19 215
31. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.7950 -0.36% 3,474,529 9,743,357.10 685
32. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2490 -0.40% 492,828 121,837.36 243
33. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.0902 -0.44% 1,000 88.94 3
34. Banca Comerciala Carpatica Sibiu [BCC] 0.1105 -0.45% 61,652 6,732.13 11
35. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.8680 -0.46% 3,272,548 2,825,933.84 251
36. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.3830 -0.52% 1,616 620.12 7
37. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1820 -0.55% 31,506 5,757.07 26
38. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 33.2000 -0.60% 47,008 1,561,200.05 284
39. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 32.8000 -0.61% 858 28,279.90 30
40. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1200 -0.83% 753,518 90,217.37 28
41. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 34.1000 -0.87% 12 408.60 3
42. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.1650 -0.90% 113,889 18,838.87 36
43. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 149.5000 -0.99% 94 14,117.00 8
44. CONPET SA [COTE] 138.5000 -1.07% 6,135 833,548.50 209
45. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.6700 -1.18% 13,245 8,894.15 14
46. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 444.0000 -1.55% 13,894 6,127,778.00 570
47. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 1.2350 -1.59% 20,572 25,739.35 30
48. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0528 -1.86% 487,011 25,781.62 32
49. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.6180 -1.90% 63,950 39,784.04 62
50. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 2.3300 -2.51% 2 4.66 2
51. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0382 -3.05% 129,298 4,939.18 7
52. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 28.5000 -3.23% 47,052 1,354,154.20 349
53. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0942 -3.68% 18,135 1,709.58 12
54. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 13.4600 -3.99% 387,337 5,227,794.96 295
55. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 1.3600 -6.21% 58,193 78,219.03 122
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019