Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / february 12, 2018

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. BRD Societe Generale 6,476.06 3,726.75 1.80%
2. Banca Transilvania 4,179.30 5,323.54 2.24%
3. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA 2,799.00 1,272.00 1.27%
4. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 1,871.66 3,814.12 2.13%
5. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 1,086.88 823.58 0.11%
6. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 673.02 2,152.22 1.00%
7. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 636.35 169.90 -1.20%
8. Petrom 350.08 1,871.11 1.55%
9. Oil Terminal Constanta 348.06 17.02 5.50%
10. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 299.76 290.52 1.38%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. UZTEL SA 11.28%
2. Turbomecanica Bucuresti 7.43%
3. Alro Slatina 6.87%
4. Oil Terminal Constanta 5.50%
5. Armatura Cluj-Napoca 5.21%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Comelf Bistrita -8.18%
2. Prodplast Bucuresti -7.69%
3. ARTEGO SA -5.16%
4. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti -5.00%
5. Altur Slatina -4.55%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.BRD Societe Generale89,506.8921.76%
2.Banca Transilvania87,094.0021.18%
3.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA74,867.5018.20%
4.SNGN ROMGAZ SA35,948.728.74%
5.Petrom22,360.745.44%
6.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA21,217.345.16%
7.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.17,261.224.20%
8.SIF Oltenia10,341.702.51%
9.SIF Transilvania9,490.142.31%
10.SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA9,152.132.23%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Dafora SA Medias50.55%
2.Zentiva SA40.50%
3.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti22.83%
4.CONPET SA15.23%
5.SIF Banat Crisana12.84%
-5.ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges-8.64%
-4.ELECTROMAGNETICA SA-12.35%
-3.Oltchim Rm. Valcea-13.38%
-2.Altur Slatina-17.11%
-1.Amonil Slobozia-21.43%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. UZTEL SA [UZT] 1.4800 11.28% 1 1.48 1
2. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.3110 7.43% 508,054 156,013.10 88
3. Alro Slatina [ALR] 3.4200 6.87% 76,945 266,708.15 110
4. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1802 5.50% 1,962,316 348,061.38 124
5. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.2020 5.21% 44 8.89 1
6. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 1.1300 4.63% 36,959 41,263.23 19
7. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0735 4.26% 64,524 4,614.09 8
8. Electrocontact Botosani [ECT] 0.0140 3.70% 60,025 782.85 5
9. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.3200 3.23% 2,450 748.34 8
10. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.0778 3.18% 23,668 1,830.84 8
11. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0274 3.01% 1,912,211 52,183.41 46
12. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 28.4000 2.53% 1,565 44,401.00 22
13. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1925 2.39% 14,283 2,689.52 6
14. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.2850 2.24% 1,831,431 4,179,302.21 293
15. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 33.6000 2.13% 55,526 1,871,655.60 209
16. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 13.5800 1.80% 476,269 6,476,064.36 183
17. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3620 1.69% 828 299.74 1
18. Petrom [SNP] 0.2945 1.55% 1,201,681 350,084.17 94
19. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 186.1000 1.53% 64 11,929.45 3
20. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.1420 1.43% 35,663 5,004.60 5
21. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 2.9000 1.40% 40,476 117,394.98 50
22. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 25.7500 1.38% 11,662 299,759.55 67
23. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 1.4800 1.37% 96,728 140,626.36 24
24. TMK Artrom [ART] 4.4600 1.36% 82 360.92 2
25. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.0000 1.27% 350,314 2,799,001.70 243
26. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.2950 1.03% 49,682 14,584.75 17
27. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 403.0000 1.00% 1,667 673,021.50 94
28. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.9400 0.86% 111,187 104,228.88 73
29. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.9780 0.82% 7,456 7,184.57 15
30. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.2640 0.76% 11,400 2,863.42 7
31. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2405 0.63% 1,041,646 248,741.33 106
32. CONPET SA [COTE] 115.0000 0.52% 1,358 157,398.00 75
33. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.4860 0.41% 15,730 23,222.18 48
34. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 2.3050 0.22% 27,276 62,774.80 62
35. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.8920 0.11% 1,217,772 1,086,875.30 65
36. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.1030 0.00% 41,000 4,223.00 1
37. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.4100 0.00% 29,810 12,166.92 13
38. Zentiva SA [SCD] 3.4000 0.00% 4,000 13,614.00 5
39. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 28.0000 0.00% 335 9,380.00 10
40. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0530 0.00% 57,942 3,149.52 9
41. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0615 0.00% 12 0.74 1
42. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.2590 0.00% 28,673 7,256.74 8
43. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0055 0.00% 275,200 1,513.60 5
44. Mecanica SA Ceahlau [MECF] 0.1500 0.00% 2,700 403.00 2
45. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.3400 0.00% 2,954 1,004.36 2
46. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.9940 -0.20% 89,714 87,932.45 26
47. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5280 -0.75% 41,500 22,169.95 16
48. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 11.5400 -1.20% 54,587 636,352.54 65
49. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 4.7100 -1.26% 2,475 11,906.39 12
50. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.6040 -2.58% 35,677 21,654.99 9
51. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0315 -4.55% 984,330 28,939.36 30
52. Petrolexportimport Bucuresti [PEI] 3.8000 -5.00% 1 3.80 1
53. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 7.3500 -5.16% 69 528.00 3
54. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 2.4000 -7.69% 307 736.80 1
55. Comelf Bistrita [CMF] 2.0200 -8.18% 400 814.80 3
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019