Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / march 01, 2018

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 10,058.12 20,245.51 -0.61%
2. Petrom 2,255.48 2,195.62 -1.13%
3. BRD Societe Generale 1,342.45 3,938.16 -0.29%
4. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 1,275.01 2,539.91 0.12%
5. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 1,050.17 5,419.10 -1.51%
6. SIF Oltenia 781.91 18.51 0.21%
7. SIF Moldova 404.42 456.79 1.40%
8. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA 351.95 504.59 -0.36%
9. SSIF Broker Cluj 303.62 58.39 7.77%
10. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 297.38 7,419.91 0.11%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. SSIF Broker Cluj 7.77%
2. Aerostar Bacau 6.50%
3. SIF Moldova 1.40%
4. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 1.22%
5. SIF Oltenia 0.21%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra -8.64%
2. CEMACON SA -4.48%
3. Oltchim Rm. Valcea -3.40%
4. Transilvania Constructii SA Cluj -1.88%
5. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta -1.72%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA649,985.5464.14%
2.Banca Transilvania98,630.199.73%
3.CONPET SA66,991.906.61%
4.SNGN ROMGAZ SA39,891.673.94%
5.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA30,495.473.01%
6.BRD Societe Generale25,568.752.52%
7.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.22,656.392.24%
8.SIF Oltenia20,620.742.03%
9.Petrom15,674.491.55%
10.SIF Moldova9,419.710.93%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.SSIF Broker Cluj14.97%
2.Aerostar Bacau11.97%
3.CEMACON SA10.34%
4.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG7.30%
5.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti6.35%
-5.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.-6.10%
-4.Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte-6.12%
-3.Amonil Slobozia-9.09%
-2.Oltchim Rm. Valcea-14.98%
-1.Electroputere Craiova-27.27%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.0860 7.77% 3,660,307 303,623.39 185
2. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 5.2400 6.50% 15,099 76,879.10 41
3. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.5880 1.40% 259,078 404,417.97 54
4. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 11.6400 1.22% 10,271 118,673.24 34
5. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 2.3350 0.21% 337,035 781,909.06 65
6. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.9600 0.21% 2,749 2,623.02 30
7. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 408.5000 0.12% 3,119 1,275,009.00 95
8. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.9260 0.11% 322,265 297,384.99 46
9. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0200 0.00% 8,800 176.00 1
10. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1500 0.00% 7,220 1,083.00 2
11. Zentiva SA [SCD] 3.4400 0.00% 4,318 14,853.92 6
12. Rompetrol Well Services [PTR] 0.3640 0.00% 700 254.80 2
13. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0278 0.00% 68,742 1,903.63 7
14. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 2.8800 0.00% 8,522 24,161.95 36
15. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 1.0000 0.00% 90,246 90,311.38 29
16. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5340 0.00% 11,823 6,269.34 9
17. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.3640 0.00% 15,000 5,460.00 1
18. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0050 0.00% 95,400 477.00 4
19. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 194.7500 -0.13% 26 5,031.75 8
20. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.4240 -0.24% 196,976 82,899.00 28
21. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 13.9600 -0.29% 96,082 1,342,454.34 110
22. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.3060 -0.33% 13,210 4,045.61 4
23. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.2860 -0.35% 59,309 16,826.00 21
24. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.2600 -0.36% 42,657 351,952.18 81
25. CONPET SA [COTE] 111.4000 -0.54% 628 69,984.40 24
26. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2435 -0.61% 211,137 51,413.21 42
27. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.4350 -0.61% 4,120,191 10,058,122.48 392
28. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 1.4000 -0.71% 76,405 107,246.95 56
29. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0690 -0.72% 115,413 8,019.48 10
30. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 1.3400 -0.74% 19,825 26,785.82 15
31. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 24.7000 -0.80% 7,173 178,198.25 67
32. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 1.0200 -0.97% 5,332 5,401.64 11
33. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 28.3000 -1.05% 1,114 31,594.50 23
34. Petrom [SNP] 0.3065 -1.13% 7,355,997 2,255,478.40 77
35. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1700 -1.16% 52,371 8,819.45 8
36. Alro Slatina [ALR] 3.4400 -1.43% 23,723 81,832.13 45
37. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1320 -1.49% 39,728 5,248.96 5
38. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 35.9500 -1.51% 29,145 1,050,168.35 151
39. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.3800 -1.55% 600 226.00 2
40. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0570 -1.72% 122,100 7,048.00 8
41. Transilvania Constructii SA Cluj [COTR] 31.4000 -1.88% 67 2,103.80 3
42. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.2270 -3.40% 83,860 18,758.13 36
43. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.6400 -4.48% 7,700 4,930.60 7
44. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.1005 -8.64% 4,500 452.25 1
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019