Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / march 05, 2018

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 4,812.75 6,848.82 1.25%
2. SIF Moldova 3,979.08 160.59 4.92%
3. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 1,604.08 5,254.55 0.14%
4. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti 1,525.45 520.56 -0.81%
5. Petrom 1,247.66 2,759.53 0.00%
6. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 1,053.75 2,974.28 -0.35%
7. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA 726.45 402.33 -0.98%
8. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 418.62 1,123.59 -0.25%
9. BRD Societe Generale 418.34 694.84 1.16%
10. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG 288.43 15.74 3.46%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Farmaceutica Remedia SA 7.89%
2. SIF Moldova 4.92%
3. Electroputere Craiova 4.76%
4. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte 4.35%
5. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG 3.46%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix -12.17%
2. Prodplast Bucuresti -7.91%
3. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra -7.41%
4. Altur Slatina -5.88%
5. Electroaparataj SA -3.33%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA646,533.3766.74%
2.Banca Transilvania91,326.649.43%
3.CONPET SA66,511.076.87%
4.SNGN ROMGAZ SA36,519.103.77%
5.BRD Societe Generale21,503.872.22%
6.SIF Oltenia20,327.592.10%
7.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.19,880.862.05%
8.Petrom17,079.541.76%
9.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA14,386.501.48%
10.SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA7,640.850.79%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.SSIF Broker Cluj11.26%
2.CEMACON SA10.54%
3.Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG8.87%
4.Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra7.99%
5.Farmaceutica Remedia SA6.22%
-5.Electroputere Craiova-4.35%
-4.Impact Developer & Contractor S.A.-5.66%
-3.Dafora SA Medias-8.33%
-2.Amonil Slobozia-9.09%
-1.Oltchim Rm. Valcea-14.29%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Farmaceutica Remedia SA [RMAH] 0.4100 7.89% 54,652 21,272.53 12
2. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.6200 4.92% 2,453,768 3,979,081.63 117
3. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0220 4.76% 45,830 975.55 6
4. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0720 4.35% 355,404 25,234.18 2
5. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 197.6000 3.46% 1,471 288,431.40 22
6. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0580 1.75% 12,000 694.24 4
7. Uamt Oradea [UAM] 1.2200 1.67% 50 61.00 1
8. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.3700 1.65% 4,569 1,687.66 4
9. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 2.8600 1.42% 32,219 91,050.68 76
10. CONPET SA [COTE] 112.4000 1.26% 185 20,666.40 9
11. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.4350 1.25% 1,987,231 4,812,748.16 208
12. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 13.9600 1.16% 30,090 418,336.08 52
13. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 1.0100 1.00% 100 101.00 2
14. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1870 0.81% 6,400 1,196.80 1
15. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 1.0000 0.81% 45,417 45,418.56 11
16. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 1.3600 0.74% 28,211 38,425.72 22
17. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.3070 0.66% 129,704 39,599.60 11
18. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2435 0.62% 120,000 29,234.72 52
19. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.2855 0.53% 39,670 11,226.10 13
20. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5340 0.38% 285 152.19 2
21. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.9500 0.21% 23,414 22,058.39 50
22. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 35.3000 0.14% 45,445 1,604,081.10 154
23. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.9270 0.11% 78,995 73,102.69 21
24. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0050 0.00% 205,000 1,025.00 2
25. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.6500 0.00% 95,352 61,836.69 7
26. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 1.4000 0.00% 20,219 28,205.11 8
27. Bermas Suceava [BRM] 1.1000 0.00% 2,827 3,109.70 4
28. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.2680 0.00% 104,238 27,471.33 5
29. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 28.3000 0.00% 3,734 105,675.20 12
30. Zentiva SA [SCD] 3.4400 0.00% 8,089 27,826.16 14
31. Alro Slatina [ALR] 3.4300 0.00% 19,824 68,253.12 24
32. Petrom [SNP] 0.3055 0.00% 4,087,672 1,247,657.99 79
33. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1718 -0.12% 100,601 17,145.41 12
34. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 407.0000 -0.25% 1,029 418,615.00 72
35. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 11.5400 -0.35% 91,310 1,053,752.70 28
36. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 5.0200 -0.40% 3,060 15,339.00 11
37. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.4200 -0.71% 107,920 45,249.68 10
38. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 24.4000 -0.81% 62,745 1,525,447.70 107
39. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.0830 -0.95% 55,763 4,563.80 25
40. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.1000 -0.98% 89,371 726,448.50 108
41. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 2.3000 -1.29% 68,559 157,278.92 73
42. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.2220 -2.63% 14,300 3,215.68 8
43. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.1360 -2.86% 20,000 2,720.00 2
44. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0264 -2.94% 1,023,002 26,824.22 56
45. Electroaparataj SA [ELJ] 0.1450 -3.33% 3,467 504.72 2
46. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0320 -5.88% 4,000 128.00 2
47. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.1000 -7.41% 365,000 36,500.00 1
48. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 2.5600 -7.91% 100 256.00 1
49. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.2020 -12.17% 15,100 3,280.50 6
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019