Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / march 14, 2018

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. BRD Societe Generale 9,172.59 8,841.11 0.00%
2. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 8,412.96 1,824.15 0.54%
3. SIF Oltenia 6,304.91 174.83 -0.43%
4. Banca Transilvania 5,407.23 5,893.06 0.00%
5. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 2,300.65 6,949.70 -0.13%
6. Petrom 1,764.79 3,291.04 -0.65%
7. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 1,453.92 600.11 -0.17%
8. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 586.53 1,776.87 0.00%
9. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. 579.00 25.33 -1.80%
10. SIF Transilvania 169.63 505.18 0.21%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. Armatura Cluj-Napoca 11.00%
2. Dafora SA Medias 3.73%
3. SSIF Broker Cluj 3.49%
4. Sinteza Oradea 3.33%
5. Altur Slatina 3.13%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Condmag SA -12.00%
2. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG -3.60%
3. Oltchim Rm. Valcea -3.04%
4. Electroputere Craiova -2.33%
5. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra -1.92%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Banca Transilvania70,896.8421.90%
2.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA69,896.3421.59%
3.BRD Societe Generale44,080.0713.62%
4.SNGN ROMGAZ SA43,379.8513.40%
5.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.21,747.156.72%
6.Petrom17,091.645.28%
7.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA11,904.053.68%
8.SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA9,720.543.00%
9.SIF Oltenia8,097.392.50%
10.CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti8,049.962.49%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Socep Constanta5.97%
2.BRD Societe Generale5.59%
3.Electroputere Craiova5.00%
4.Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti4.48%
5.Banca Transilvania4.11%
-5.Altur Slatina-2.94%
-4.SIF Muntenia-3.33%
-3.SSIF Broker Cluj-3.49%
-2.SIF Transilvania-3.90%
-1.ELECTROMAGNETICA SA-4.29%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. Armatura Cluj-Napoca [ARM] 0.2220 11.00% 57,276 12,585.01 11
2. Dafora SA Medias [DAFR] 0.0278 3.73% 2,116,000 57,661.42 41
3. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.0830 3.49% 132,389 10,931.21 20
4. Sinteza Oradea [STZ] 0.3100 3.33% 10,490 3,207.04 6
5. Altur Slatina [ALT] 0.0330 3.13% 2,430 80.19 1
6. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1880 2.45% 958 176.05 3
7. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1360 2.26% 2,020 267.73 4
8. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 1.4300 2.14% 18,642 26,145.90 11
9. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0615 1.65% 39,070 2,383.74 3
10. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.3640 1.11% 17,000 5,984.00 5
11. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 2.8200 1.08% 5,681 15,851.30 49
12. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.6440 0.94% 3,385 2,161.95 2
13. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1716 0.82% 114,959 19,623.17 17
14. Socep Constanta [SOCP] 0.2840 0.71% 22,476 6,339.29 7
15. CONPET SA [COTE] 114.6000 0.70% 1,146 130,906.40 44
16. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.9350 0.54% 8,998,372 8,412,959.23 89
17. TMK Artrom [ART] 4.3600 0.46% 23 99.90 3
18. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 8.2800 0.36% 17,829 147,594.69 30
19. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2340 0.21% 723,920 169,632.03 109
20. Transilvania Constructii SA Cluj [COTR] 32.8000 0.00% 16 523.20 2
21. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.5350 0.00% 2,131,888 5,407,230.52 297
22. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 415.0000 0.00% 1,417 586,525.00 80
23. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 5.3000 0.00% 5,320 27,291.40 17
24. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0720 0.00% 477 34.34 1
25. Zentiva SA [SCD] 3.4500 0.00% 14,229 49,090.05 23
26. CONTED SA DOROHOI [CNTE] 28.0000 0.00% 520 14,422.00 16
27. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 14.7400 0.00% 622,271 9,172,588.04 130
28. Boromir Prod SA Buzau (Spicul) [SPCU] 0.3660 0.00% 25,390 9,289.94 9
29. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 28.8000 0.00% 501 14,528.80 8
30. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 1.0000 0.00% 25,487 25,487.00 9
31. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 37.0500 -0.13% 61,941 2,300,646.55 175
32. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 12.0600 -0.17% 120,097 1,453,915.32 43
33. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 24.6500 -0.20% 3,668 90,512.55 26
34. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.9280 -0.22% 64,056 59,194.94 78
35. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5280 -0.38% 45,491 23,998.41 31
36. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.5740 -0.38% 82,133 129,537.77 59
37. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 2.2900 -0.43% 2,741,390 6,304,912.22 55
38. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.4320 -0.46% 99,836 43,296.60 12
39. Petrom [SNP] 0.3060 -0.65% 5,748,916 1,764,793.20 97
40. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.1340 -0.74% 131,002 17,090.27 18
41. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.2845 -0.87% 23,764 6,816.00 10
42. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 1.4000 -1.41% 5,100 7,146.00 6
43. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.3060 -1.61% 113,501 35,189.26 26
44. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0570 -1.72% 110,400 6,366.12 6
45. Alro Slatina [ALR] 3.3800 -1.74% 2,176 7,373.28 9
46. Impact Developer & Contractor S.A. [IMP] 0.9820 -1.80% 619,227 578,999.57 30
47. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.1020 -1.92% 2,050 209.10 2
48. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0210 -2.33% 9,100 191.05 4
49. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.2230 -3.04% 17,000 3,801.00 4
50. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 192.8000 -3.60% 315 61,203.30 27
51. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0330 -12.00% 153,814 5,351.71 24
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019