Twitter Feedback site in romana

BSE Daily Market Report / august 07, 2018

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companycurrentpreviouschange (%)
1. Banca Transilvania 3,896.72 7,176.55 0.00%
2. BRD Societe Generale 1,702.78 3,426.91 1.00%
3. SNGN ROMGAZ SA 1,322.33 2,709.79 0.00%
4. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA 1,101.35 1,298.12 0.00%
5. Petrom 926.22 1,071.01 -0.30%
6. SIF Oltenia 792.40 55.08 -0.47%
7. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA 335.52 410.04 -0.27%
8. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA 229.71 239.99 3.73%
9. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA 226.99 774.78 0.72%
10. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. 196.06 341.96 -0.78%

Top 5 by price (gainers)

1. CEMACON SA 6.40%
2. Oil Terminal Constanta 3.81%
3. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA 3.73%
4. CONPET SA 2.40%
5. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges 1.65%

Top 5 by price (decliners)

1. Electroputere Craiova -14.81%
2. Prodplast Bucuresti -9.23%
3. ARTEGO SA -2.90%
4. Santierul Naval Orsova -2.78%
5. Condmag SA -2.70%

Trading statistics for previous 10 BSE trading sessions*

Top 10 by traded value (ths.RON)

companyvaluemarket (%)
1.Banca Transilvania71,817.4527.76%
2.SNGN ROMGAZ SA33,991.7313.14%
3.BRD Societe Generale32,533.7912.58%
4.SC Fondul Proprietatea SA31,520.1412.18%
5.SIF Muntenia31,292.0612.10%
6.Petrom15,853.186.13%
7.SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA9,959.473.85%
8.S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A.5,829.802.25%
9.SIF Oltenia4,533.881.75%
10.SIF Banat Crisana3,929.271.52%

Top gainers and decliners

companychange (%)
1.Oltchim Rm. Valcea72.73%
2.Altur Slatina25.68%
3.Turbomecanica Bucuresti16.21%
4.Dafora SA Medias15.07%
5.Amonil Slobozia14.29%
-5.Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra-10.13%
-4.SNGN ROMGAZ SA-13.25%
-3.Alro Slatina-14.05%
-2.Electroputere Craiova-20.69%
-1.CEMACON SA-64.53%
* includes the previous 10 trading sessions, and only the companies traded (at least) half of them
#companyclosechange (%)volumevaluetrades
1. CEMACON SA [CEON] 0.2660 6.40% 440,730 115,447.10 113
2. Oil Terminal Constanta [OIL] 0.1690 3.81% 26,361 4,405.31 8
3. ELECTROMAGNETICA SA [ELMA] 0.1390 3.73% 1,614,937 229,707.46 63
4. CONPET SA [COTE] 94.0000 2.40% 839 78,184.70 46
5. ELECTROARGES SA Curtea de Arges [ELGS] 1.2350 1.65% 2,016 2,429.76 4
6. Oltchim Rm. Valcea [OLT] 0.3800 1.60% 357,992 142,684.83 76
7. Casa de Bucovina Club de Munte [BCM] 0.0690 1.47% 15,169 1,051.50 2
8. Biofarm Bucuresti [BIO] 0.3500 1.16% 30,227 10,537.54 8
9. Turism, hoteluri, restaurante Marea Neagra [EFO] 0.0710 1.14% 240,000 16,935.24 18
10. BRD Societe Generale [BRD] 14.0800 1.00% 121,671 1,702,783.74 94
11. SIF Transilvania [SIF3] 0.2125 0.95% 143,583 30,320.15 70
12. Bursa de Valori Bucuresti SA [BVB] 24.5000 0.82% 98 2,396.70 6
13. SIF Banat Crisana [SIF1] 2.6800 0.75% 21,803 57,544.56 53
14. SNTGN TRANSGAZ SA [TGN] 347.5000 0.72% 654 226,987.50 58
15. Erste Bank der oesterreichischen Sparkassen AG [EBS] 174.0000 0.61% 166 28,730.20 11
16. SSIF Broker Cluj [BRK] 0.0802 0.50% 200,949 16,032.83 14
17. Turbomecanica Bucuresti [TBM] 0.2760 0.36% 55,425 15,037.20 24
18. Vrancart Adjud [VNC] 0.1730 0.29% 60,910 10,499.48 10
19. SIF Moldova [SIF2] 1.3700 0.15% 25,052 33,866.78 41
20. TMK Artrom [ART] 3.9600 0.00% 52 204.04 3
21. SNGN ROMGAZ SA [SNG] 32.4000 0.00% 40,855 1,322,329.75 118
22. SC Fondul Proprietatea SA [FP] 0.8900 0.00% 1,239,462 1,101,347.86 43
23. Aerostar Bacau [ARS] 4.9000 0.00% 246 1,205.42 3
24. ROPHARMA SA [RPH] 0.2820 0.00% 5,567 1,574.15 3
25. Zentiva SA [SCD] 3.2700 0.00% 666 2,177.82 2
26. Carbochim Cluj Napoca [CBC] 13.0000 0.00% 132 1,716.00 2
27. Calipso SA [CAOR] 1.7000 0.00% 50 85.00 1
28. Banca Transilvania [TLV] 2.3050 0.00% 1,690,556 3,896,720.13 341
29. Amonil Slobozia [AMO] 0.0040 0.00% 190,100 665.40 4
30. VES SA Sighisoara [VESY] 0.0505 0.00% 24,250 1,226.78 3
31. Alro Slatina [ALR] 3.6700 0.00% 7,345 26,646.05 25
32. Antibiotice Iasi [ATB] 0.5160 0.00% 26,579 13,711.80 12
33. Turism Felix S.A. Baile Felix [TUFE] 0.2400 0.00% 1,374 329.76 2
34. Teraplast SA [TRP] 0.3820 -0.26% 91,285 34,834.31 25
35. SN NUCLEARELECTRICA SA [SNN] 7.4800 -0.27% 45,087 335,523.76 86
36. Petrom [SNP] 0.3280 -0.30% 2,826,309 926,222.68 105
37. SIF Oltenia [SIF5] 2.1000 -0.47% 377,355 792,398.10 70
38. Alumil Rom Industry Bucuresti [ALU] 0.8150 -0.61% 15,399 12,573.94 9
39. Romcarbon SA Buzau [ROCE] 0.1540 -0.65% 153,747 23,648.39 15
40. S.C.D.F.E.E. ELECTRICA S.A. [EL] 10.2200 -0.78% 19,186 196,062.70 74
41. SIF Muntenia [SIF4] 0.7300 -1.35% 238,392 174,077.64 108
42. CNTEE Transelectrica Bucuresti [TEL] 23.9500 -1.64% 5,973 144,183.70 56
43. Rompetrol Rafinare Constanta [RRC] 0.0488 -2.01% 373,732 18,299.35 34
44. Compa S.A. Sibiu [CMP] 0.9500 -2.06% 12,022 11,642.32 17
45. Condmag SA [COMI] 0.0180 -2.70% 100,011 1,667.10 7
46. Santierul Naval Orsova [SNO] 2.8000 -2.78% 3,500 9,800.00 4
47. ARTEGO SA [ARTE] 6.7000 -2.90% 60 402.00 2
48. Prodplast Bucuresti [PPL] 2.3600 -9.23% 307 724.52 3
49. Electroputere Craiova [EPT] 0.0115 -14.81% 1,016,510 11,821.27 36
Your feedback is wanted! Help us make this page better!
KTD Invest SA - Splaiul Unirii 10, block B5, apartment 8, sector 4, Bucuresti 040033, phone (004) 0723.682.096
© KTD Invest 2004 - 2019